Announcing the Finalists for The 2018 Tech Edvocate Awards

Announcing the Finalists for The 2018 Tech Edvocate Awards

- in Uncategorized
58
0
Loading...

We’re happy to announce the finalists for The 2018 Tech Edvocate Awards. On August

31, 2018, the winners shall be introduced. Finalists can entry their award seals by clicking right here.

 

Greatest Lesson Planning App or Device

Finalists:

Profile Planner

ClassFlow

ActivInspire

Nearpod

 

Greatest Evaluation App or Device

Finalists:

Google Classroom

Evo Social/Emotional by Aperture Schooling

MobyMax

 

Greatest Early Childhood Schooling App or Device

Finalists:

KIBO – The STEAM Robotic Package for Kids four – 7

HeadSprout

Canticos Los Pollitos (Little Chickies) App

Levar Burton Skybrary Household

MobyMax

 

Greatest Literacy App or Device

Finalists:

PBS Dad and mom Play and Be taught

EssayJack

Microsoft Studying Instruments

Raz-Plus

Speare.com

MobyMax

Lexia Core5 Studying

 

Greatest Math App or Device

Finalists:

ABCmouse Mastering Math

MATHia

Matific

ExploreLearning Reflex

MobyMax

 

Greatest STEM/STEAM Schooling App or Device

Finalists:

KOOV Educator Package by Sony

Vernier Go Direct® Sensors with Graphical Evaluation™ four @VernierST

FlinnSTEM Powered by IMSA Fusion

WhiteBox Studying

DigitalEd

robots4STEM

Science A-Z

littleBits

ExploreLearning Gizmos

MobyMax

 

Greatest Language Studying App or Device

Finalists:

Languagenut

Voces Digital

Sprig Studying

 

Greatest Digital or Augmented Actuality App or Device

Finalists:

DiscoveryVR

Gamar

HoloLAB Champions

 

Greatest Customized/Adaptive Studying App or Device

Finalists:

ABCmouse Mastering Math

AVer CP3Series Interactive Flat Panel

Amplifire

Nearpod

Lexia PowerUp Literacy

StudySmarter

MATHia

Curriculum Associates i-Prepared Arithmetic and Studying

MobyMax

 

Greatest Coding App or Device

Finalists:

CodeMonkey

Tynker

CoderZ by Intelitek

 

Greatest Gamification App or Device

Finalists:

Classcraft

Play Brighter

Kahoot!

 

Greatest Studying Administration System

Finalists:

NEO LMS

Odysseyware

Edsby

 

Greatest Blended/Flipped Studying App or Device

Finalists:

ClassFlow

FlinnPREP

Odysseyware ClassPace

Learnlight

MobyMax

 

Greatest Assistive Expertise App or Device

Finalists:

Robots4Autism

Studying Ally

 

Greatest Mum or dad-Instructor/Faculty Communication App or Device

Finalists:

Base Schooling

Bloomz

Edsby

RYCOR

 

Greatest Collaboration App or Device

Finalists:

Newline Interactive

ADVANCEfeedback by Perception ADVANCE

Challenge Friends, Inc.

Epson iProjection App

Snowflake MultiTeach® (NUITEQ®)

Boxlight MimioFrame

 

Greatest Tutoring/Check Prep App or Device

Finalists:

Learnamic

FlinnPREP

www.winwardacademy.com

StudyLock

Varsity Tutors

GradeSlam

 

Greatest Classroom/Conduct Administration App or Device

Finalists:

PBIS Rewards

NetSupport Faculty

Impero Schooling Professional V7

MobyMax

 

Greatest Classroom Audio-Visible App or Device

Finalists:

Newline Interacitve

ActivPanel

Epson BrightLink 710Ui Interactive Laser Show

Boxlight MimioFrame

 

Greatest Larger Schooling Resolution

Finalists:

Examine.com

TeamDynamix

CampusLogic

Perceivant

 

Greatest Studying Analytics/Information Mining App or Device

Finalists:

Otus

Edsby

Tableau Software program

 

Greatest Skilled Growth App or Device

Winner:

Finalists:

Edthena

ADVANCEfeedback by Perception ADVANCE

 

Greatest Scholar Info System (SIS) App or Device

Finalists:

SynergySIS

Alma

 

Greatest World EdTech Chief

Finalists:

Angela Maiers

Nathaniel A. Davis

Dr. Edward Tse

 

Greatest World EdTech Firm

Finalists:

Promethean

RoboKind

ClassLink

Epson America

MobyMax

GradeSlam

 

Greatest World EdTech Startup

Finalists:

Orange Neurosciences

Learnamic

Yewno

Otus

 

Greatest Ok-12 Faculty Chief

Finalists:

Yvonne Mackey-Boyd, River Roads Lutheran Faculty, St. Louis, MO

Dr. Adam Hartley, Fenton Space Public Colleges, Genesee County, Michigan

Shawn Wigg, Director of Arithmetic, Duval County Public Colleges

 

Greatest Larger Schooling Chief

Finalists:         

Nichole Pinkard, Professor, Depaul College, Chicago, IL

Anant Agarwal, edx, Cambridge, MA

 

Greatest Faculty District Expertise Coordinator/Director

Finalists:

John Martin, Inter-Lakes Faculty District, Meredith, NH

Dan Warren, Director of Expertise Operation, Central Shops, and Printing Providers at Des Moines Public Colleges

 

Greatest Ok-12 Instructor

Finalists:

Crystal Avila, Socorro Excessive Faculty, El Paso Texas

Cathy Haskett Morrison, Peel District Faculty Board, Canada

 

Greatest School/College Professor

Finalists:

Nicole Kraft, Ohio State College

David J. Malan, Harvard College

 

Greatest EdTech PR Agency

Finalists:

PR With Pananche

J Harrison Public Relations Group

Nickel Communications

 

The put up Announcing the Finalists for The 2018 Tech Edvocate Awards appeared first on The Edvocate.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *